PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy sets out how Wyshey uses and protects any information that you give Wyshey when you use this website.

Wyshey is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Whenever we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Wyshey may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from the 1st of January, 2023.

WHAT WE COLLECT

We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address and telephone number
  • Postal address
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and offers

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • If you have chosen to leave your mobile phone number or email address on wyshey.com, you may receive an email, text message/SMS, WhatsApp, or RCS alert containing product and event information, tips, or promotions on your mobile phone. Please note that wyshey.com will never send you any unsolicited email, text message/SMS, or WhatsApp. Wyshey.com does not charge any fee for you to receive any text message/SMS, WhatsApp, or RCS with news and offers from us. However, your mobile service provider may charge you for sending and/or receiving text messages, WhatsApp, and RCS with offers and air-time, as well as any other standard applicable rates charged by your mobile service provider.

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email or post. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie is a small file that asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyze data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links, ads, or banners to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide while visiting such sites, and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

PAYMENT INFORMATION

We do not store your credit card or net banking details. All monetary processing and transactions are done through a secure third-party payment gateway provided by ( ) which is a leader in online payment systems and is verified.

GOOGLE & FACEBOOK AUTHENTICATION

Your Google or Facebook profile information is accessed only at the time of logging in with Google or Facebook respectively, and this information is used to fill in your basic account information in case you do not already have an account with us. This information can be accessed and changed under the “My Account” section of our website at any time.

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Support@wyshey.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

You may request to delete your account and the personal information associated with it by sending an email to Support@wyshey.com. We will retain records of any successful purchases you have made with us as far as we are legally required to do so.

CONTACTING US

HOW wyshey.com STORE YOUR CONTRACT
Each order placed by you is stored in digital form on Wyshey’s third-party servers in compliance with confidentiality and security policies.


OBLIGATIONS OF THE CUSTOMER
You are committed to printing and storing this contract once the online purchase procedure is completed.
The pre-contractual information and the information contained in the General Conditions have already been read and accepted by you. At this stage, you acknowledge that you have read and accepted them as this step is mandatory before confirming your purchase.
You have the right to access the Site to browse and make purchases. You are not authorized to use the Site and its content in any other manner, and, in particular, for commercial purposes. The Site, in its entirety and in its contents, and the related terminology used are property of Wyshey that owns all intellectual property rights.


COOKIE POLICY
The Website wyshey.com uses cookies to offer you customized service. All information relating to this is available on how we use Cookie.
A cookie is a small file that is sent by a website to the browser and saved on your device when you visit that website. Cookies allow the site to function, improve its services and provide information to the site owner.
It is possible for you to disable cookies through the settings of your browser. Please note that disabling cookies may affect the functioning of the website and/or limit the service wyshey.com offer.

BULK & CUSTOM ORDERS

We take up customized bulk orders for bands, brands, colleges, offices, and everything in between! Just drop us a mail at Support@wyshey.com or fill up our contact us form here

Personal/Social: Bachelor(ette) Party coming up, themed birthday party planned for a friend, upcoming anniversary party? Make the occasion extra special with some custom merch!

Bands/Colleges: Bands looking to get their designs to their fans or college societies looking to forge deeper bonds with logo merchandise, we got you covered!

Corporate/Events: Add some zing to your office life and live events with some awesome customized merchandise.